Pet & Working Gundog Organisation

latest news

Working Gundog Certificate

June 2012
February 2012
February 2011



PAWGO Awards

2013
2012
2011
2010

other information

Lains Shooting School,
Quarley,
Andover,
Hampshire
SP11 8PX

PAWGO Awards 2012

November

Foundation Bronze Silver Gold


Foundation
  • Matthew Storer and Nulla (distinction)
  • Catherine Pye and Jessie (distinction)
  • Tim Atkinson and Tilly (merit)
  • Jamie White and Lyla (merit)


Bronze
  • Hazel Kirby and Bertie (distinction)
  • Sara Starczewski and Billy (distinction)
  • Briony James and Maggie (distinction)
  • Julie Thompson and Maggie (merit)
  • Nick Stewart and Eva


Silver
  • Pru Parsons and Jade (distinction)
  • Wendy Parsons and Brie (merit)


Gold
  • Giles Rowe and Daisy
  • Gilly Edwards and Kali
  • Mark Geary and Jed
  • Ann Kemp and Lex


August

Foundation Bronze Silver


Foundation
  • Ritchie McCallum and Hugo (distinction)
  • Marina Baker and Rufus (distinction)
  • David Coppock and Bosworth (merit)
  • Susie Morrison and Jester (merit)
  • Bradley Dymond and Marsh (distinction)


Bronze
  • Jonathan Hodgkiss and Cali (distinction)
  • Pru Parsons and Jade (distinction)
  • Wendy Parsons and Brie (distinction)


Silver
  • Mark Geary and Jed (distinction)
  • Angela Witham and Mia
  • Kerry Thompson and Tilly
  • Mark Spanswick and Woody
  • Jemma Bailey and Clay (distinction)


July

Marlborough College Summer School Foundation Bronze Silver


Foundation
  • Sara and Billy (distinction)
  • Daphne Taylor and Maggie
  • Frances Wood and Summer
  • Kate Dymoke and Roxie (distinction)
  • Annie Jenkins and Archie (distinction)
  • Andrew Stafford and Zeppie (merit)
  • Jane Lawrence and Dotty (merit)
  • Catherine Winser and Tatty (merit)


Bronze
  • Miles Woodhouse and Daisy (merit)
  • Mark Spanswick and Woody (distinction)
  • Kerry Thonpson and Tilly (merit)
  • Jemma Bailey and Clay (distinction)
  • Rupert White and Scout (distinction)
  • Anthony Crabb and Bailey
  • Giles Rowe and Daisy (distinction)
  • Susan and Fiddler
  • Kim Jones and Meg (distinction)
  • Neal Smith and Jute (distinction)
  • Guy Preston and Bridey (distinction)


Silver
  • Judy Little and Milo
  • Nick Cockcroft and Goose (merit)
  • Tony Archer and Ruby (distinction)
  • Angela Hughes and Livi
  • Len Giddings and Briar
  • Stephen Williams and Jack
  • Sandra Lawton and Rolo
  • Martin Evans and Bella (distinction)
  • Susie Brew and Percy (merit)


Gold
  • Gordon Soper and Merlin (merit)
  • Alex Hudson and Coco


MAY



Foundation
  • Kim Jones and Meg
  • Guy Preston and Bridey
  • Neal Smith and Jute (merit)
  • Louisa Thomas and Willa (merit)
  • Sophie Conroy and Myrtle (merit)
  • Jo Barrett and Brundle (merit)
  • Rachel Gubbins and Bess
  • Tony Archer and Ruby (merit)
  • Nick Cockcroft and Goose


Bronze
  • Gillian Edwards and Kali (merit)
  • Ann Kemp and Lex (merit)
  • Mark Geary and Jed (distinction)
  • Nicola Davis and Acer (distinction)
  • Kim Purkis and Dudley
  • Jordan Cope and Topaz (distinction)
  • Lyn Purkis and Willow


Silver
  • Laura Ives and Woody
  • Julie Thatcher and Woody (distinction)
  • Nicola Davis and Logan


Gold
  • Pru Parsons and Tilly (merit)


APRIL



Foundation
  • Kerry Thompson and Tilly
  • Irene Collier and Billie (merit)
  • Kelly Milligan and Tink (merit)
  • Amy Tunabuna and Olive (merit)
  • Mark Spanswick and Woody (distinction)


Bronze
  • Jemma Bailey and Clay
  • Angela Witham and Mia


Silver
  • Alexander Hudson and Coco (distinction)


Gold
  • Jackie Stanton and Meg


MARCH



Bronze
  • Terence O'Conner and Marty (distinction)
  • Stephen Williams and Jack (merit)
  • Martine Evans and Bella (distinction)
  • Sian Stokoe and Molly
  • Deborah Beese and Gus (merit)
  • Susie Brew and Percy
  • Angela Hughes and Livi (distinction)
  • Len Giddings and Briar (distinction)
  • Sandra Lawton and Rolo (distinction)
  • Judi Little and Milo (distinction)


Silver
  • Caroline Lewis and Sommer (merit)
  • Amanda Guinness and Twiggy (merit)
  • Alan McCarthy and Alfie (merit)
  • Helen Paterson and Nevis (merit)


FEBRUARY



Foundation
  • Kim Purkis and Dudley (distinction)
  • Alan Butt and Lucy (distinction)
  • Julia and Pippin
  • Mark Geary and Jed
  • Barbara Brown and Riley
  • Isobel Whitford and Abbey


Bronze
  • Fleur Fillingham and Flint
  • Laura Ives and Woody (merit)
  • Julie Jones and Michael (merit)
  • Julie Thater and Woody (distinction)


Silver
  • Alix Meigh and Holly
  • Pru Parsons and Tilly


Gold
  • Hazel Kirby and Freddie (distinction)
  • Jane Smith and Saffy
  • Jon Wye and Suka (distinction)


 
JANUARY



Foundation
  • Bob Caddy and Topaz


Bronze
  • Pru Parsons and Tilly
  • Justine Elks and Sid


Silver
  • John Wye and Suka
  • Jane Smith and Saffy
  • Amanda Gubbins and Maisy
  • Liz Bourne and Jasper
  • Gordon Soper and Merlin


Gold
  • Paul O’Hara and Jazz